Christine Alexander
Work with me

Find the work
that fits your season.

Your chart shows the soul's direction. A well-built life gives it somewhere to land. Whether you want one reading, a guide through a hard season, help with your business, or to learn this work yourself, start where you are.

Readings

Understand your chart

Evolutionary natal reading

60 minutes · Zoom · $260

A deep conversation about your soul's journey: where you've come from, what you're here to grow into, and what's moving in your life right now. We look at your natal chart, the lunar nodes, your progressions and current transits.

You'll need your birth date, time and place. No astrology experience needed.

Book a reading
For returning clients

Solar return reading

60 minutes · Zoom · $225

Your year ahead, read from the chart of your birthday. Once we've done your evolutionary natal reading together, this becomes our yearly ritual: looking honestly at the year behind and choosing the year ahead.

For clients who have already had a natal reading with me. New here? Begin with the evolutionary natal reading. Best booked in the weeks around your birthday.

Book your solar return
Weekly guidance

A Season with Christine

Twelve weeks together through a hard or pivotal season of life: a loss, a beginning, a decision, an ending. We meet every week. Astrology gives us the map; our conversations are where the real work happens.

This is the work I love most.

  • Twelve weekly 60-minute private sessions on Zoom
  • Your chart as the map for the season
  • A place to bring what's real each week: the grief, the decision, the breakthrough
$2,400
or three monthly payments of $800
Begin a season
Business coaching for women

Where the soul meets the spreadsheet

You love the creative work. The pricing, the spreadsheets, the taxes and the systems? That's where I come in. I spent twenty years as a banker and a CFO, and I love helping women build businesses that actually work, on paper and in life.

Over three months we X-ray your real numbers, map your strategy, set your prices and build simple money systems, so you leave with a plan you can run on your own.

I've coached women across a wide range of businesses, from a photography business to e-commerce brands to fitness studios, and at every stage, from just starting out to seven figures in revenue.

  • A 90-minute Financial X-Ray and Strategy Map to start: your numbers, your offers, your pricing and where you're headed
  • Six 60-minute coaching sessions, every other week
  • A refined business plan and a revenue model to keep
  • Weekday text support between sessions
$3,000
three months · or three monthly payments of $1,000
Start with a call
Learn the work

The Apprenticeship

One year, one on one. Learn to read a chart with real depth, and build the practice that can hold it. A private 90-minute session each month, a weekly journal with my written feedback, business coaching and text support as you see your first clients. Beginners welcome; only a few seats at a time.

$5,000 for the year · or $450 a month · by application
Explore the apprenticeship

At a glance

Offering Format Investment
Evolutionary natal readingOne 60-minute session$260
Solar return reading60 minutes, once a year around your birthday · returning clients$225
A Season with Christine12 weekly 60-minute sessions$2,400
Business coachingA 90-minute X-Ray, then six 60-minute sessions over 3 months$3,000
The ApprenticeshipOne year, one on one: twelve monthly 90-minute sessions$5,000

Not ready for a session?

Read my weekly forecast for your rising sign, or get The Sunday Sky in your inbox every Sunday morning.

Read this week's forecast